We Give You the Tools You Need to Get the Job You Want or the Employees You Need.
logo

Contact Us

Monday - Friday
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM

Stark: (330) 433--9675
Tusc: (330) 364-9777

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Invest in our future workforce.
DONATE TODAY!
LOCAL JOB OPENINGS                      Click here to also view upcoming hiring events
Listed below are current job openings in Stark, Tuscarawas, and some surrounding counties.  We have listed these by industry category for your convenience.  Click on the title of the position to read a more detailed description of the current posting.
You may apply for any of these positions as instructed in the detail OR visit our OhioMeansJobs Centers in Canton at 822 30th Street NW or in New Philadelphia at 1260 Monroe Street.  We are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. and no appointment is necessary.
Revisit us often as new openings are posted daily.

To search job postings throughout the State of Ohio, click here:  logo

To go directly to Tuscarawas County openings, click here.

  

STARK COUNTY JOB OPENINGS

1. Art, Entertainment, and Media Postings:

There are no openings at this time.

2. Science, Math, Engineering, and Computer:

DRAFTSMAN 3386412

MANUFACTURING ENGINEER 3375885

WEB DEVELOPER & SOCIAL MEDIA 3360866

3. Plants, Animals and Landscaping:

CREW MEMBERS AND TEAM LEADERS 3384193

LABORER 3408869


4. Law, Law Enforcement, and Public Safety:

There are no openings at this time.

5. Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers:


ASSEMBLY MECHANIC 3418993

AUTO BODY 3387195

AUTO TECHNICIAN 3377422

HVAC INSTALLER 3360823

HVAC SERVICE TECHNICIAN 3360846

HVAC SERVICE / INSTALLATION / MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN 3388767

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRICIAN 3387231

INSTALLER / TEAR DOWN PERSON 3406287

MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN 3398312

MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN 3365957

MECHANICAL REPAIR 3387228

PAINTER 3387182

TRUCK / TRAILER MECHANIC 3380838


6. Construction, Maintenance, and Carpentry


CONSTRUCTION LABORER 3371708

DRYWALL INSTALLERS 3408639

INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN 3380884

INVENTORY CONTROL ASSISTANT 3371109

JOURNEYMAN OR APPRENTICE ROOFERS 3377206

LABORER 3407836

GENERAL LABOR / PIPELAYER 3390421

MAINTENANCE WORKERS 3421564

MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN / MAINTENANCE MECHANIC 3409399

MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN / MECHANIC 3360597

PAINTERS 3408656

WINDOW INSTALLER 3407812


7. Transportation:


CDL-A FLATBED DRIVER 3418724

CDL-A TRUCK DRIVER 3398239

CDL-A / CDL-B TRUCK DRIVER 3368615

CDL-A TRUCK DRIVER 3358638

CDL OPERATOR / TECHNICIAN 3389016

DRIVER 3398882

SCHOOL BUS DRIVER 3361701


TRUCK DRIVER / DELIVERY DRIVER (NO CDL REQUIRED) 3390357

TRUCK DRIVERS CDL-A / CDL-B 3368804

TRUCK DRIVER W / CLASS B CDL / MAINTENANCE 3401343

WAREHOUSE WORKER 3373312

8. Industrial Production:


ASSEMBLER 3377181

ASSEMBLY 3377102

ASSEMB;LY LINE TECHNICIAN 3420394

AUTO DETAILER 3383900

CHEMICAL OPERATORS 3368976

CNC OPERATOR 3387097

CNC JOURNEYMAN MACHINIST 3384727

CONSTRUCTION FITTERS / WELDERS - 3RD SHIFT 3418743

DIE WELDER 3387130

ENTRY LEVEL UTILITY WORKER 3370394

FORKLIFT OPERATOR SHIPPING AND RECEIVING 3376707

GARMENT SORTER 3376527

GENERAL LABORER 3420261

GENERAL LABORERS 3421603

GENERAL LABOR / CAREER CONCEPT 3389536

GENERAL LABORER / WELDING SHOP 3386455

GENERAL LABORER 3372460

GLAZING LINE TECHNICIAN 3420356

HOT INSPECTOR 3387149

INDUSTRIAL SPRAY PAINTER 3389562

INVENTORY CONTROL ASSISTANT 3371109

LABORERS 3389013

LABORERS 3378045

LABORERS 3360442

LITHOHGRAPHY TECHNICIAN 3403272

LOADER / UNLOADER 3376545

MACHINE OPERATOR 3377435

MACHINE OPERATOR ASSISTANT 3376574

MACHINIST 3387123

MAIL INSERTER OPERATOR 3363668

MECHANICAL ASSEMBLER 3388747

OIL & GAS ROUSTABOUT 3372600

PACKAGING ASSOCIATE 3380852

PROCESSING ASSOCIATE 3380890

PART-TIME TRAVELING INVENTORY ASSOCIATES 3370146

PRODUCTION LABORER 3377088

PRODUCTION WORKERS 3376689

SAW / FABRICATION TECHNICIAN 3420347

SEMI-SKILLED MACHINE OPERATOR / JANITOR 3403974

SKILLED MACHINIST / MANUAL & CNC LATHE OPERATOR 3404007

SKILLED MACHINIST / MILL OPERATOR 3403987

TECHNICIAN 3380375

UPHOLSTERY SEWER 3370050

UTILITY 3384605

WAREHOUSE / PARTS DRIVER 3388975

WELDERS / FABRICATORS 3419910

WELDER 3403901

WELDER 3376486

WIREMAN / PANEL BUILDER 3389955

9. Business Detail:


ACCOUNTING CLERK 3373287

ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE CLERK 3375669

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT REPRESENTATIVE 3377151

CLAIMS SPECIALIST 3368852

CONSTRUCTION ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT 3372550

CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE 3390432

FINANCIAL ADVISOR /(FINANCE/WEALTH MANAGEMENT/BUSINESS) 3390438
 
FINANCE SPECIALIST 3390279

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATE 3414920

OFFICE SERVICES 3381169

RECORDS SPECIALIST 3415897

VETERINARY CLIENT SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE - RECEPTIONIST 3415099

10. Sales and Marketing:

ACCOUNT REPRESENTATIVE 3376388

CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVES 3421590

INSIDE SALES REPRESENTATIVE 3361624

INSURANCE AGENT 3418927

RETAIL BAKERY CLERK 3420540

ROUTE SALES 3390267

ROUTE SERVICE SALES REPRESENTATIVE 3376625

SALES REPRESENTATIVE 3398691

 

11. Recreation, Travel, Food Services, and Personal Services:

BANQUET SERVERS 3421469

CHILDCARE STAFF MEMBER 3361669

CLEANING TEAM MEMBER 3390333

CUSTODIAN 3376514

CUSTODIAN / SANITATION 3361722

FOOD SERVICE WORKERS 3421664

FULL-TIME MEAT CUTTER 3415874

GRILL COOK 3421679

HOUSEKEEPER 3361470

LINE COOK 3361477

LINE COOK 3383981

MEAT CUTTER 3390381

MEAT WRAPPER / RETAIL COUNTER HELP 3390394

PART-TIME RETAIL BAKER - 3RD SHIFT 3420518

12. Education and Social Services:

There are no openings at this time.

13. General Management and Support:


FIELD SUPERVISOR 3398714

PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR 3409525

14. Medical and Health Services:


CARE PROFESSIONALS /STNA / CNA / HHA-3398287 HHA-3398287

CERTIFIED MEDICAL ASSISTANT 3398941

CHEMICAL DEPENDENCY COUNSELOR ASSISTANT 3398922

CLINICAL TECHNICIAN STNA 3389360

CLINICAL THERAPIST 3360792

DIRECT CARE 3419894

DIRECT CARE SPECIALIST FOR MRDD 3421703

DIRECT CARE 3421267

DIRECT CARE STAFF 3362378

HOME HEALTH AIDE 3419875

HOME HEALTH AIDE / HOMEMAKER 3389426

HHA / STNA 3384673

LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE 3419787

LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE (LPN) 3378301

NURSES AIDE / STNA 3389383

PATIENT ADVOCATE 3415862

PEER SUPPORT TECHNICIAN 3398908

RADIOLOGY TECHNICIAN 3389353

REGISTERED NURSE 3420281

REGISTERED NURSE (RN) 3378317

RESIDENTIAL SUPPORT STAFF 3376530

RESIDENT CARE COORDINATOR 3371769

STNA 3418790

STATE-TESTED NURSES AIDES 3378207

TUSCARAWAS COUNTY JOB OPENINGS

1. Art, Entertainment, and Media:

GRAPHIC DESIGNER 3414975

2. Science, Math, Engineering, and Computers:

There are no openings at this time.
 

3. Plants, Animals, and Landscaping:

PART-TIME POUND KEEPER / ASST. DOG WARDEN 3380222
 

4. Law, Law Enforcement, and Public Safety:

There are no job openings at this time.
 

5. Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers:


AUTOMOTIVE TECHNICIAN 3399078

BODY SHOP PAINTER 3375825

EXPERIENCED TRUCK MECHANIC 3414228

GENERAL CAMP MAINTENANCE ASSISTANT 3370313

GENERAL LABORER 3373315

HYDRAULIC MECHANIC / TECHNICIAN 3362612

INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE 3352103

MECHANIC 3385680

PLUMBER'S HELPER 3404573

PLUMBER'S HELPER 3393389

PLUMBING SERVICE TECHNICIAN 3404098

ROUSTABOUTS 3381157

SERVICE TECHNICIAN - APPRENTICESHIP 3404094

6. Construction, Maintenance, and Carpentry:


GENERAL LABOR 3419029

LABORERS 33780459040

CREW LEADER / FOREMAN 3419040

PART-TIME FACILITIES MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN 3371079

7. Transportation:

CLASS A CDL COMPANY DRIVERS (OVER-THE-ROAD) 3409382

CDL CLASS A OR B W/ TANKER ENDORSEMENT 3381148

ESCORT DRIVER 3381071

LABOR / CDL DRIVER 3419010

PART-TIME WRECKER DRIVER 3360856

8. Industrial Production:


CNC 5-AXIS MILL OPERATOR 3376679

INSPECTOR / REWINDER 3371142

LABORERS 3378045

MACHINE OPERATOR 3377435

PRODUCTION OPERATORS 3390440

PRODUCTION WORKERS 3410577

STUDENT PRODUCTION OPERATORS 3390435

9. Business Detail:


ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT 3360909

FRONT DESK ATTENDANT 3370246


FRONT DESK / NIGHT AUDIT 3370176

PART-TIME ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT 3363694

PART-TIME TITLE CLERK/OFFICE CLERICAL 3375796

PAYROLL ACCOUNT 3406274

10. Sales and Marketing:


PARTS SALES ASSOCIATE 3388987

SALES 3367017

11. Recreation, Travel, Food Services, and Personal Services:


CLEANING ASSOCIATES 3411348

HOUSEKEEPING ROOM ATTENDANT 3367934

HOUSEKEEPER 3367911

KITCHEN / GENERAL STAFF 3370326

PART-TIME FOOD SERVICE SANDWICH MAKER 3398134

12. Education and Social Services:


COMMUNITY RELATIONS / SPECIAL EVENTS COORDINATOR 3389619
 

13. General Management and Support:


DIRECTOR OF PURCHASING 3385534

FOOD SERVICE MANAGER 3398121

SHIFT SUPERVISOR-ANNEALING 3385618

SHIFT SUPERVISOR-ROLLING/FINISHING 3379555

SHIFT SUPERVISOR-SLITTING 3379586

14. Medical and Health Services:


CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE 3406319

DIRECT CARE PROFESSIONAL 3363713

HOMEMAKER PERSONAL CARE PROFESSIONAL (HPCP) 3363725

LPN OR RN 3376664

MEDICAL BILLERS 3390187

SERVICE REP / DURABLE MEDICAL EQUIPMENT 3406308

 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO THE TOP OF THE PAGE

© 2015 OhioMeansJobs - All Rights Reserved.

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.