We Give You the Tools You Need to Get the Job You Want or the Employees You Need.
logo

Contact Us

Monday - Friday
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM

Stark: (330) 433-9675
Tusc: (330) 364-9777

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Invest in our future workforce.
DONATE TODAY!

LOCAL JOB OPENINGS                      Click here to view upcoming hiring events
Listed below are current job openings in Stark, Tuscarawas, and some surrounding counties.  We have listed these by industry category for your convenience.  Revisit us often as new job openings are posted daily.
You may apply for any of these positions at our OhioMeansJobs Centers in Canton at 822 30th Street NW or in New Philadelphia at 1260 Monroe Street or you may apply online through OhioMeansJobs.com.  Our local offices are open M-F from 9 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. and no appointment is necessary.
For more detailed information on the job openings listed below, go to OhioMeansJobs.com (or click the OhioMeansJobs logo below), select 'Get Started' and enter the corresponding 7-digit job order number into 'Keywords'.  You may copy/paste the 7-digit job order number.

Click logo to proceed to OhioMeansJobs with your job order number.
  logo

To go directly to Tuscarawas County openings, click here.

  

STARK COUNTY JOB OPENINGS

1. Art, Entertainment, and Media Postings:

There are no openings at this time.

2. Science, Math, Engineering, and Computer:

DRAFTSMAN 3445202

ELECTRICAL ENGINEER 3450246

WEB DEVELOPER & SOCIAL MEDIA 3437845

3. Plants, Animals and Landscaping:

LABORER 3408869


4. Law, Law Enforcement, and Public Safety:

There are no openings at this time.

5. Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers:

ASSEMBLY MECHANIC 3418993

ELECTRICIAN 3444178

HVAC SERVICE TECHNICIAN 3437878

HVAC SERVICE / INSTALLATION / MAINTENANCE MECHANIC 3445152

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRICIAN 3449291

INSTALLER / TEAR DOWN PERSON 3406287

JOURNEYMAN ELECTRICIAN 3429665

MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN  3457301

MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN 3428140

MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN 3425433

MECHANICAL REPAIR 3449354

TRUCK / TRAILER MECHANIC 3445119

TRUCK & TRAILER MAINTENANCE MECHANIC 3428202


6. Construction, Maintenance, and Carpentry

DRYWALL INSTALLERS 3408639

EXCAVATION FOREMAN 3444194

FIELD TECHNICIANS 3450269

FENCE INSTALLER  3455976

FENCE LEAD INSTALLER  3457650

GENERAL LABOR  3458472

INVENTORY CONTROL ASSISTANT 3371109

LABORER 3407836

JOURNEYMAN OR APPRENTICE ROOFERS 3440290

MAINTENANCE 1  3457671

MAINTENANCE 3446239

MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN  3441728

MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN/MECHANIC 3425421

MAINTENANCE WORKERS 3421564

MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN / MAINTENANCE MECHANIC 3409399

PAINTERS 3408656

PLUMBER 3440944

WINDOW INSTALLER 3407812


7. Transportation:


BUS DRIVER  3459125

CDL-A FLATBED DRIVER 3418724

CDL-A DRIVER 3421420

CDL-A TRUCK DRIVER  3460070

CDL-A TRUCK DRIVER 3425354

CDL DRIVER / OPERATOR 3440977

DELIVERY / SALES DRIVER 3429684

DISPATCHER / CUSTOMER SERVICE 3437658

DRIVER / WAREHOUSE 3444563


DUMP TRUCK DRIVER 3430344

ENERGY SERVICES DRIVER CLASS-A CDL 3429710

TRUCK DRIVER 3440346

TRUCK DRIVERS (CLASS-A OR CLASS B) 3432846


8. Industrial Production:

ASSEMBLER 3377181

ASSEMBLY 3435148

ASSEMB;LY LINE TECHNICIAN 3420394

CHEMICAL PROCESSING OPERATORS 3435277

CNC OPERATOR 3387097

CNC JOURNEYMAN MACHINIST 3445140

CNC MACHINIST 3428383

CONSTRUCTION FITTERS / WELDERS - 3RD SHIFT 3418743

DIESEL ENGINE MACHINIST  3443578

DIE WELDER 3449331

FORKLIFT OPERATOR SHIPPING AND RECEIVING 3376707

GENERAL LABORER 3450188

GENERAL LABORER 3445395

GENERAL LABORER 3437799

GENERAL LABORER 3420261

GENERAL LABORERS 3421603

GENERAL LABOR / CAREER CONCEPT 3389536

GLAZING LINE TECHNICIAN 3420356

HELPER 3444144

INDUSTRIAL COMMERICAL ROOFERS & SHEET METAL WORKERS  3453946

LABORERS 3425408

LAB TECH / WASTE WATER TREATMENT  3458469

LITHOHGRAPHY TECHNICIAN 3403272

MACHINE OPERATOR  3460061

MACHINE OPERATOR 3443188

MACHINE OPERATOR 3450213

MACHINE OPERATOR ASSISTANT 3376574

MACHINIST  3461130

MACHINIST 3387123

MAIL INSERTER OPERATOR 3363668

MECHANICAL ASSEMBLER 3449490

PACKAGING ASSOCIATE  3441723

POLISHER / GRINDER  3443561

PRESS OPERATOR  3458729

PROCESSING ASSOCIATE  3441714

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT 3429687

PRODUCTION LABORER 3435120

PRODUCTION WORKERS 3376689

PART-TIME TRAVELING INVENTORY ASSOCIATES 3437032


SAW / FABRICATION TECHNICIAN 3420347

SEMI-SKILLED MACHINE OPERATOR / JANITOR 3461050

SKILLED MACHINIST / MANUAL & CNC LATHE OPERATOR 3461194

SKILLED MACHINIST / MILL OPERATOR 3461065

TECHNICIAN 3444131

TECHNICIAN 3437565

UPHOLSTERY / SEWER 3432764

UTILITY 3451967

WIREHOUSE-WIRE DEPT. SPECIALIST  3453602

WIREMAN-PANEL BUILDER  3451441

WELDERS / FABRICATORS 3419910

WELDERS 3435143

WIREMAN / PANEL BUILDER 3389955

9. Business Detail

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT REPRESENTATIVE 3434952

CONSTRUCTION ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT 3440961

CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE 3446222

IT - INTERNET & PHONE SUPPORT  3461067

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATE 3414920

RECEPTIONIST 3431422

VETERINARY CLIENT SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE - RECEPTIONIST 3415099

10. Sales and Marketing:

ACCOUNT REPRESENTATIVE 3435006

CLERK  3462634

CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVES 3421590

INSURANCE AGENT 3418927

INSURANCE CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE  3464800

RETAIL BAKERY CLERK 3420540

SALES REPRESENTATIVE  3443060
 

11. Recreation, Travel, Food Services, and Personal Services:

BANQUET SERVERS 3421469

FOOD SERVICE WORKERS 3421664

FULL-TIME MEAT CUTTER 3415874

GRILL COOK 3421679

HOUSEKEEPER 3428375

PART-TIME RETAIL BAKER - 3RD SHIFT 3420518

RESTAURANT ASSOCIATE / SHIFT LEADER 3432039

12. Education and Social Services:

GUEST TEACHER  3450204

LEAD TEACHER  3464792

PROGRAM ANALYST  3458335

YOUTH LEADER II  3459109

13. General Management and Support:

FIELD SUPERVISOR 3441099

MANAGERS / SUPERVISORS  3458382

PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR 3440225

14. Medical and Health Services:


CARE PROFESSIONALS, STNA, CNA & HHA  3456584

CLINICAL TECHNICIAN / STNA  3449394

DIRECT CARE 3419894

DIRECT CARE SPECIALIST FOR MRDD 3421703

DIRECT CARE 3421267

DRUG TESTING TECH 3444476

HHA / STNA  3450173

HHA-3398287

HOME HEALTH AIDE 3427680

HOME HEALTH AIDE 3419875

HHA / STNA 3384673

LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE 3419787

NURSES AIDE / STNA 3449386

PATIENT ADVOCATE 3415862

PERSONAL CARE ATTENDANT 3430532

RADIOLOGY TECHNICIAN 3449399

REGISTERED NURSE 3420281

RESIDENT CARE COORDINATORS 3437542

STNA 3418790

TUSCARAWAS COUNTY JOB OPENINGS

1. Art, Entertainment, and Media:

CONTENT DEVELOPER  3449609

GRAPHIC DESIGNER 3414975

2. Science, Math, Engineering, and Computers:

SENIOR PROJECT ENGINEER  3454427
 

3. Plants, Animals, and Landscaping:

EQUINE VETERINARIAN ASSISTANT / SCHEDULER 3434388
 

4. Law, Law Enforcement, and Public Safety:

There are no job openings at this time.
 

5. Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers:

AUTO CARE SERVICE TECH 3437049

AUTO CARE CENTER WRITER / GREETER 3437805

EXPERIENCED TRUCK MECHANIC 3414228

INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE 3352103

MECHANIC  3462671

PLUMBER'S HELPER 3404573

PLUMBING SERVICE TECHNICIAN 3404098

SERVICE TECHNICIAN - APPRENTICESHIP 3404094

6. Construction, Maintenance, and Carpentry:

GENERAL LABOR 3419029

LABORERS 33780459040

CREW LEADER / FOREMAN 3419040

7. Transportation:

CLASS A CDL COMPANY DRIVERS (OVER-THE-ROAD) 3409382

CLASS A CDL TRUCK DRIVERS  3462778

LABOR / CDL DRIVER 3419010

PART-TIME WRECKER DRIVER 3360856

SHIPPING CLERK 3428406

SHIPPING & RECEIVING  3459123

TRUCK DRIVER  3460059

8. Industrial Production:

MANUFACTURING BINDERY HELPER  3456610

BINDERY HELPER 3432202

BINDERY PERFECT BIND OPERATOR 3432189

COATING TECHNICIANS  3455923

EXTRUSION OPERATORS 2ND OR 3RD SHIFTS  3458735

GENERAL LABOR  3456644

GENERAL PRODUCTION OPERATORS  3451543

LABORERS 3378045


MACHINE OPERATOR 3377435

PRODUCTION SUPPORT OPERATORS  3451550

PRODUCTION WORKERS 3410577

WELDERS 3440222

9. Business Detail:

FRONT DESK RECEPTIONIST 3432167

INSURANCE CLERK / CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE 3444431

PART-TIME MEDICAL OFFICE RECEPTIONIST 3428456

PAYROLL ACCOUNT 3406274


REAL ESTATE PARALEGAL 3428509

RECEPTIONIST  3458450

10. Sales and Marketing:

CAP2 - TEAM ASSOCIATE 3436411

CASHIER 3437809

DAIRY/FROZEN SALES ASSOCIATE 3437873

DELI SALES ASSOCIATE 3437848

DRY GROCERY / GM STOCKER 3437890

INBOUND CUSTOMER CARE RETENTION SPECIALISTS  3452327

PARTS SALES ASSOCIATE  3462666

SALES ASSOCIATE (MEAT DEPT.) 3437865

SALES ASSOCIATE (PRODUCE DEPT) 3437851

SALES REPRESENTATIVE  3460027

11. Recreation, Travel, Food Services, and Personal Services:

BUSBOY 3439262

CLEANING ASSOCIATES 3411348

CREW MEMBERS 3422895

FOOD ASSEMBLY / KITCHEN PREP  3450258

HOUSEKEEPING / LAUNDRY 3430576

MAINTENANCE ASSOCIATE-OVERNIGHT 3437797

PART-TIME RESIDENTIAL CLEANING (DAY SHIFT) 3437794

RESTAURANT MANAGER 3432709

RESTAURANT ASSOCIATE / SHIFT LOADER 3432718


WAITRESS 3439263

12. Education and Social Services:


CASE MANAGER - TCCSEA  3464827
.

13. General Management and Support:

DOT SAFETY MANAGER 3433035

GENERAL MANAGER 3427031

MARKETING MANAGER  3455956

SHIFT SUPERVISOR-SLITTING 3379586

14. Medical and Health Services:

CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE 3406319

HOME HEALTH AIDES 3431470

REGISTERED NURSES  3453699

SERVICE REP / DURABLE MEDICAL EQUIPMENT 3406308

 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO THE TOP OF THE PAGE

© 2015 OhioMeansJobs - All Rights Reserved.

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.